Australia

Tasmanian
Golden Retriever Club

 

Home Page

Club Contacts

Club History

Breed standard

Events

2017 21st Anniversary Show & Champ Show

2017 PM Championship Show

Your Puppy

Obedience

Stud Dogs

Club Merchandise

Membership

National Results

TGRC Breeders

Members Photo Gallery

Champ Shows 2012.11.10,09.09 CelticShow,08,07

Litters Available

Links

 

Tasmanian National 2006
The TGRC inc would like to thank all the exhibitors and spectators who made the trip to Tassie to support our National Show.  We hope you enjoyed yourselves as much as we did! 

Thank you to Mr and Mrs Mills and Mr Philpott for their lovely ring manner and for making themselves so approachable and available to all the exhibitors at the conclusion of judging and at our “Recovery BBQ”!

Thank you to all the Clubs, businesses and individuals who donated products, money or time to the successful running of our National.  We couldn’t have done it without you!!

The TGRC Committee

For the Critique - click here

National Results
National Photos available – www.cabalcaninecandids.com

Dog Judging – Sat 18th Nov 2006

Judge: Mrs Barbara Mills

 

Baby Puppy Dog – 3/1 Absent

1. Goldfleece Tobys Oats (AI) – Miss E. A. Smith (BEST BABY IN SHOW)

S. Eng Sh Ch Stanrolph So It Had To Be

D. Ch Goldfleece Time To Spare

Br: Exh

 

2. Baradav Flying Solo – Mr D & Mrs B Joseph

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Baradav Hot Gossip

Br: Exh

 

3. Goldshyne The President – Goldshyne Kennels

S. Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (Imp Belg)

D. Goldshyne Silhouette

Br: Exh

 

Minor Puppy Dog – 3/3 Absent

 

Puppy Dog – 6/1 Absent

1. Clanaran Im Hot N UR Not – Trudi Counsell (OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW)

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Ch Kaparla Rumour N Innuendo

Br: Exh

 

2. Kaparla Its Raining Men – Mrs J Jeffrey

S. Ch Golden Rose- Bays Drummer Boy (Imp Bel)

D. Chaleur Glamour Puss

Br: Heather Morrison

 

3. Yellowfetch Adams Apple – C & K Lynch

S. Avonbreeze Heedless (AI)

D. Ch Yellowfetch Nice As Pie

Br: Exh

 

4. Swiftreve Snow and Ice – Mrs J Brown

S. Stenbury Water Snowman (Imp Swed)

D. Ch Willowlawn The Ice Maiden (Imp UK)

Br: Exh

 

5. Kaparla Backstreet Boys – Miss Natasha Leppard

Bred as #2

 

Junior Dog – 8/ 2 Absent

1. Trigolden Power O Dreams – Claire Jestrimski (BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW)

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist

Br: Lorraine Harrowfield

 

2. Baradav Goinplaces – Mr D & Mrs B Joseph

S. Ch Chaleur Art On The Move

D: Ch Elbadari Freij Zandra

Br: Exh

 

3. Fetchnpoint Knee Jerker – Miss S Stephens

S. Ch Fantango Chasing Dreams

D. Ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong

Br: C & K Lynch, Miss S Stephens

 

4. Dunfriar Hyland Lad – B & S Courtney

S. Ch Ashiya Diplomatic Fellow

D. Ch Toriade Timsbury

Br: Exh

 

5. Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango – Lorraine Harrowfield

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist

Br: Exh

 

6. Neikaglen Jazz Singer – Mrs Beth Best

S. Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (Imp Bel)

D. Neikaglen Moet Chandon

Br: Exh

                       

Intermediate Dog – 17/3 Absent

1. Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood – Miss E Smith & Ms E Clark (OPPOSITE BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW)

S. Eng Sh Ch Stanrolph Endelwood Nicholas

D. Ch Goldfleece Muscatel

Br: Miss E Smith

 

2. Alnclair Gillys Hero – W & S McGrath

S. Dobro Diamond Edge

D. Alnclair Lady Elizabeth

Br: Exh

 

3. Ralun Versace – R M Pierce

S. Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka

D. Ch Ralun Paradisio

Br: Exh

 

4. Melvonroy Simply Liam – Mrs P Middleton

S. Rossbourne Celebrity ( Imp UK)

D. Ch Culdera Cedar Brook

Br: Mrs J Y Dunn

 

5. Perrecca Unprecedented – Mr & Mrs D Patterson

S. Aus & NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam

D. Ch Perrecca Inspiration

Br: Mrs C Perry

 

6. Salamyst Hurricane – Mrs Suzi Ellard

S. Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver

D. Ch Veroushka Mystical Magic

Br: Exh

 

Ausbred Dog – 15/0 Absent

1. Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold – Shane Addison (BEST AUSBRED IN SHOW)

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Ch Fernfall Watermark

Br: Jane Fall

 

2. Aus Gr & NZ Ch Yellowfetch As You Do – C & K Lynch

S. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)

D. Ch Yellowfetch Liberty Lass

Br: Exh

 

3. Giltedge Blackwatch – S & K Handley

S. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien ( Imp UK)

D. Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

Br: Exh

 

4. Ch Conarhu Gonwith The Wind – Ms R Connah

S. Aus & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)

D. Ribbonwood Stage Hit

Br: Exh

 

5. Ch Ambermist Grand Design – Parkridge Kennels

S. Aus & Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)

D. Ch Ambermist Im Iresistable

Br: Mrs D Turner

 

6. Ch Swiftreve Drovers Run – Mrs J Brown

S. Gr Ch Buffalo Bel Ayre Prince

D. Ch Willowlawn Brocade (Imp UK)

Br: Exh

 

Open Dog – 9/0 Absent

1. Gr Ch Yellowfetch As You Will – Miss S Stephens (OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW)

S. Aus Gr Ch & NZ Ch Yellowfetch As You Do

D. Ch Yellowfetch Go Girl

Br: Mr C & Mrs K Lynch

 

2. Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence – Mrs R Thompson

S. Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame

D. Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

Br: Exh

 

3. Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) – Taumac Kennels

S. Glennessa Playboy (Imp UK)

D. Ch Taumac Gold For Riley

Br: Exh

 

4. Gr Ch Winterlea Son Of A Kiwi ET (Imp NZ) – Miss Melanie Rennie

S. Stanroph Super Scott (Imp UK)

D. NZ Ch Winterlea Wink N Blink

Br: M A Saunders

 

5. Ch Dobro Samurai Guy – L Molnar

S. Aus & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)

D. Ch Jonesh Emily Bronte

Br: Exh

 

6. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango – Jane Fall

S. Aus & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)

D. Strathraer Arctic Skye

Br: Carol Stafford

 

Veteran Dog – 6/1 Absent

1. Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – Lorraine Harrowfield (BEST VETERAN IN SHOW)

S. Ch Perecca Dorcheser

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Storm

Br: P Collman

 

2. Ch Kaparla Its Supernatural – Trudi Counsell

S. Kaparla Standing Ovation

D. Aus & NZ Ch Kaparla Aran Moonmyth (IID NZ)

Br: Mrs H Morrison

 

3. Gr Ch Beaucroft The Cadet – Beaucroft Kennels/ J & D Wadsley

S. Camrose Ilex Layanda (Imp UK)

D. Ch Beaucroft By Design

Br: Exh

 

4. Ch Ralun Gogetter CD JD AD TDX ET – Mr P & Mrs V Hofto

S. Ralun Drastic Action

D. Ralun Vanity Fair

Br: Mrs R Pierce

 

5. Ch Alnclair Ben Nevis – W & S McGrath

S. Ch Alnclair Olympic Gym (AI)

D. Ch Tapiar Dusky Gleam

Br: Exh

 

Dog Challenge And RUNNER UP IN SHOW – Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold – Shane Addison

Reserve Dog Challenge – Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland – Mrs L Harrowfield

 

Bitches – Sunday 19th Nov 2006

Judge: Mr Peter Mills

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 6/0 absent

1. Baradav Framed In Gold – Mr & Mrs B Joseph (OPPOSITE BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW)

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Baradav Hot Gossip

Br: Exh

 

2. Giltedge Amelie – S & K Handley

S. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swe)

D. Giltedge Poetry In Motion

Br: Exh

 

3. Parkridge Centrefold – Parkridge Kennels

S. Perrecca Unprecedented

D. Parkridge Brash N Sassy

Br: Exh

 

4. Dehorsley Morning Song – Jane Fall

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Fernfall Celebration

Br: Rev Philip Gambin

 

5. Goldfleece Frozen Intime (AI) – A Smith & Ashiya Kennels

S. Eng Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be

D. Ch Goldfleece Time To Spare

Br: A Smith

 

6. Goldshyne The First Lady – Goldshyne Kennels

S. Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (Imp Bel)

D. Goldshyne Silhouette

Br: Exh

 

Minor Puppy Bitch – 7/ 0 Absent

1. Goldlake Summer Breeze – Jan Grierson (BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW)

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Ch Kaparla Such Is Life

Br: Exh

 

2. Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK) – Mrs H Morrison

S. Dutch, Jun. German Ch Team Spirit of Glen Sheallag

D. German Ch Xanthos Lah Di Dah

Br: Mrs H Morss

 

3. Naragold Hill Of Grace (AI) – Ms Lesley List

S. Eng Sh Ch Stanroph So It Had To Be

D. Ch Goldfleece Muscatel

Br: Emma Clark

 

4. Naragold Petaluma – Ms E Clark

As # 3

 

5. Fetchnpoint A World Apart – Miss S Stephens

S. Ch Phileni Phoenix Rising

D. Ch Yellowfetch World Vision

Br: Exh

 

6. Santamaria Live Coverage – Ms D J Lee, P J & S J Lee-Hartford

S. Ch Santamaria Judgement Day

D. Ch Santamaria StrengthNHonor

Br: Exh

 

Puppy Bitch – 8 / 2 Absent

1. Beaucroft Sorrento Sun – Beaucroft Knls & J & D Wadsley (BEST PUPPY IN SHOW)

S. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)

D. Taumac Golden Crystal (AI)

Br: Beaucroft Kennels

 

2. Iamgoldn Eternal Flame – Carol & Ian Ainsworth

S. Russdock Arlol

D. Pelliken Loveme Do

Br: Exh

 

3. Kaparla Guilty As Charged – Mrs H Morrison

S. Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver

D. Buffalo Stenbury’s Frolic

Br: Exh

 

4. Goannagold Spice Girl – Miss E Smith

S. Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI)

D. Goldfleece Out Of The Blue

Br: Miss R Fapani

 

5. Kaparla Legal Eagle – Parkridge Kennels

Bred as # 3

 

6. Kaparla Objectn Overuled – Mrs Alison Watson

Bred as # 3

 

Junior Bitch – 11/1 Absent

1. Ch Yellowfetch Whatz It To U – S Stephens (OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW)

S. Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swe)

D. Yellowfetch Whatz Up

Br: Mr C & Mrs K Lynch

 

2. Yellowfetch What Next – Mr C & Mrs K Lynch

Bred as # 1

 

3. Dalvuigold Miss Millie – Mrs Wendy Duynhoven

S. Trigolden Heza Monty

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Truly Missy

Br: Exh

 

4. Santamaria Blaze Of Glory – Ms D Lee, P & J Lee-Hartford

S. Ch Lynika Bound For Glory

D. Ch Santamaria StrengthNHonr

Br: Exh

 

5. Goldfleece Just Timeless – Ms Lesley List

S. Ch Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK)

D. Ch Goldfleece Time To Spare

Br: Miss E Smith

 

6. Blazedngold SG Atlantis – L J Binns

S. Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummerboy (Imp Bel)

D. Blazedngold Illuminate

Br: Exh

 

Intermediate Bitch 14/2 Absent

1. Ch Giltedge Angel Dust – Mrs D Petterwood (BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW)

S. Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)

D. Ch Yellowfetch Pixie Dust

Br: S & K Handley

 

2. Ch Rustledene Hot Gossip (AI) (Imp NZ) – RJ & J Champlin

            S. Rossbourne Quest (UK)

            D. Rustledene Camena

            Br: Mrs E M Russell

 

3. Swiftreve Celebration – Mrs J Bliss

S. Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka

D. Ch Willowlawn Brocade (Imp UK)

Br: Mrs J Brown

 

4. Dobro Fire Crystal – Mrs L Molnar

S. Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)

D. Ch Dobro Eternal Flame (AI)

Br: Exh

 

5. Wyandra Sweet As Candy – Robyn Hillyer

S. Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandlord

D. Ch Wyandra Heart Breaker

Br: Exh

 

6. Ch Goldog Alpine Sweetsue – Mr M Brady

S. Ch Lionsfield Lord Selywin

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Dancer

Br: Mrs P Colman

 

Australian Bred Bitch - 15/0 Absent

1. Ch Kaparla Such Is Life – Jan Grierson (OPPOSITE BEST AUSBRED IN SHOW)

S. Aus & NZ Ch Kaparla Loch Invar (Imp UK)

D: Ch Kaparla Just An Illusion

Br: Mrs H Morrison

 

2. Ch Willowbrook Hot Tamarli – Deb Turner

S. Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD

D. Alderhaus Gold Tulip

Br: Mrs L Reid

 

3. Ch Toriade Timsbury – B & S Courtney

S. Aus & Eng Ch Stanroph School Boy ( Imp UK)

D. Ch Toriade Tienmouth

Br: Dr J Oakes

 

4. Ch Blazedngold Inocent Eyes – L J Binns

S. Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango

D. Deshavou Loch Alish

Br: Exh

 

5. Conarhu Spirit In The Sky – Ms R Connah

S. Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame

D. Ribbonwood Stage Hit

Br: Exh

 

6. Ch Dobro Diamond Magic – Mrs L Molnar

            S. Dobro Diamond Edge (AI)

            D. Dobro Minthe

            Br: Exh

 

Open Bitch – 12/0 Absent

1. Ch Ambermist Grace Inmotion – Deb Turner (BEST OPEN IN SHOW)

S. Aus & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)

D. Ch Ambermist Im Iresistable

Br: Exh

 

2. Ch Goldfleece Pie In The Sky – Miss E Smith

S. Alibren Son Of A Gun (Imp UK)

D. Stanroph Soloflight (Imp UK)

Br: Miss K Keily & Miss E Smith

 

3. Ch Taumac Playgirls Gold (AI) – Taumac Kennels

S. Glennessa Playboy (Imp UK)

D. Ch Taumac Gold For Riley

Br: Exh

 

4. Ch Kaparla Rumour N Innuendo – Trudi Counsell

S. Ch Kaparla Bandmaster (IID NZ)

D. Ch Kaparla Loch Isle

Br: Mrs H Morrison

 

5. Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgetable – Mrs R Thompson

S. Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame

D. Ch Kaparla Loch Isle

Br: Exh

 

6. Boolaroo Lois Lane – Ann Wallis

S. Goldfleece Winchester

D. Boolaroo Madam Butterfly

Br Exh

 

Veteran Bitch – 8 / 4 Absent

1. Tulzean Norwegian Wood – Carol Stafford (OPPOSITE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW)

S. Ch Sandusky Klammer (Imp Swe) CDX

D. Strathraer Arctic Skye (IID)

Br: Exh

 

2. Gr Ch Alnclair Maggie May – W & S McGrath

S. Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender

D. Ch Taplar Dusky Gleam

Br: Exh

 

3. Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Gabriella – Ann Wallis

S. Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender

D. Ch Goldog Alpine Chelsea

Br: Mrs P Collman

 

4. Ch Kaparla Just An Illusion – Mrs H Morrison

S. Kaparla Standing Ovation

D. Aus & NZ Ch Kaparla Aran Moonmyth (IID NZ)

Br: Exh

 

Bitch Challenge and BEST IN SHOW – Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion – Deb Turner

Reserve Challenge Bitch – Ch Giltedge Angel Dust – Mrs D Petterwood

 

National Critique

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT