Australia

Tasmanian
Golden Retriever Club

 

Home Page

Club Contacts

Club History

Breed standard

Open Show and Champ Show details

Events

Champ Show & Open Show 2019

Your Puppy

Obedience

Stud Dogs

Club Merchandise

Membership

National Results

TGRC Breeders

Members Photo Gallery

Champ Shows from 2018 back CelticShow,08,07

Litters Available

Links

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 14th August 2010
ROYAL SHOWGROUND, GLENORCHY.
 
  JUDGE:   MR P. ANDREWS (SA) 
 
 
BIS  Ch Larbellah Take The Lead                    RUBIS Ch Beaucroft Fait Acompli
 
DCC Ch Larbellah Take The Lead                                                                    BCC   Ch.Beaucroft Fait Accompli
RDCC Ch Giltedge Blackwatch                                                                         RBCC Kaparla Winner Takes All  
 
  BABY PUPPY IN SHOW Trigolden High Country
 
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  Goldlake Once Upon A Time                                        OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY
                                                                                                                                                   Dunfriar The Brave
 
PUPPY IN SHOW Giltedge Evita                                                                            OPPOSITE  PUPPY IN SHOW
                                                                                                                                        Fetchpoint Whatz In It For Me
 
 
JUNIOR IN SHOW Kaparla Winner Takes All
 
INERMEDIATE IN SHOW Ch Larbellah Take The Lead                              OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE
                                                                                                                                   Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli
 
STATE BRED IN SHOW Ch Oceanviews Got To Luv Me                                          OPPOSITE STATE BRED
                                                                                                                                              Oceanviews Southern Belle
AUST BRED IN SHOW Ch Larbellah Team Leader                                          OPPOSITE AUST BRED
                                                                                                                                      Ch Beaucroft Sorrento Sun
 
OPEN IN SHOW Ch Giltedge Blackwatch                                                              OPPOSITE OPEN
                                                                                                                                           Ch Swifttreve Celebration
 
 

Baby Puppy Dog (3)

 1st L. Borella-Peter’s TRIGOLDEN HIGH COUNTRY

     S: Chaleur High N Mighty  D: Ch. Trigolden One And Only

2nd H. Morrison’s KAPARLA UNDER PRESSURE

     S: CH. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Chaleur Wearing Prada

3rd H. Morrison’s KAPARLA AIR SUPPLY 

      S: CH. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Chaleur Wearing Prada

 

Minor Puppy Dog(2)

1st B&S Courtney’s DUNFRIAR THE BRAVE

     S: Ch. Golden Rose Bay Drummerboy (BLG) D: Ch. Toriade Timsbury

2nd S&K Handley’s GILTEDGE BAND OF BROTHERS AI

      S: Sh Ch. Erinderry Just the Ticket JW D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 

3 Puppy Dog (2)

1st Stephens/Platt’s FETCHNPOINT WHATZ IN IT FOR ME

     S: Ch. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Gr. Ch. Yellowfetch Whatzit To U

2nd M&S Evans KIRIEL HEAVENS LEADER

      S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead D: Fernfall Beyond Heaven

 

Intermediate Dog (5/4)

1st Beaucroft Knl’s CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD

     S: Ch. Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 2nd H. Morrison’s CH KAPARLA NIGHTWATCHMAN

      S: Gr Ch. Tulzean Autumn Tango D: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (UK)

3rd Mrs. L. Borella-Peter’s TRIGOLDEN SUNBRONZE

     S: Ch. Fernfall Sea Legend D: Ch. Trigolden One And Only

 4th Ms. R. Wolf’s LARBELLAH LEADER IN TIME

     S: Ch. Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 

 State Bred Dog (2)

1st J.M. Bliss’ CH OCEANVIEWS GOT TO LUV ME

     : Kellyvix Gold Priate  D: Ch. Swifttreve Celebration

2nd H. Morrison’s CH. KAPARLA WICKETKEEPER

       S: Gr. CH. Tulzean Autumn Tango D: Xanthos Are Talking To Me (UK)

 

Australian Bred Dog (2)

1st Handley/Petterwood’s CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

     S: Ch. Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 2nd M&S Evans’ CH. FERNFALL ABOVE N BEYOND

      S: Ch. Perrecca Unprecedented D: Fernfall Beyond Paradise

 

Open Dog (3/2)

1st S&K Handley’s CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

     S: CH. Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (UK) D: Yellowfetch Pixiedust

2nd Mrs. L. Rand’s ARANGOLD MATCHMAKER (IMP NZ)

     S: Arangold The Connoisseur D: NZ Ch. Arangold Make Sure

 

Challenge Dog  CH. LARBELLAH  TAKE THE LEAD

Res. Challenge Dog  CH. GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1st J. Grierson’s GOLDLAKE ONCE UPON A TIME

     S: Ch. Acacian Special Event  D: Ch. Goldlake Summer Breeze

 

Puppy Bitch (2/1)

1st J&D Wadsley’s GILTEDGE EVITA

     S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead  D: Ch. Giltedge All About Mary

 

  

Junior Bitch (7/6)

1st H. Morrison’s KAPARLA WINNER TAKES ALL

      : Ch. Kaparla Wicketkeeper  D: Ch. Kaparala Guilty As Charged

 2nd Mrs. D. Petterwood’s LARBELLAH RED HOT RUBY

     : Ch. Kaparla Wicketkeeper D: Larbellah Cheer Leader

 3rd Mrs. J.M. Bliss’ OCEANVIEWS TOP TOTTY

     S: Ch. Xanthos Fletcher Christian (UK) D: Ch. Swifttreve Celebration

4th J. Grierson’s GOLDLAKE SHINE LIKEIT DOES

    S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead  D: Goldlake Suicide Blonde
5th Mrs. L. Rand’s OCEANVIEWS TESS
       S:Ch. Xanthos Fletcher Christian(UK) D: Switftreve Celebration
6th Ms.R. Wolf's BEAUCROFT CHARLIES ANGEL
      S:Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead D:Ch. Fantango Whata Girlwants
 

Intermediate Bitch (1)

1st Stevenson/Beaucroft Knl’s CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACOMPLI

     S: CH. Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Fantango Whata Girlwants

 

State Bred Bitch (3/3)

1st Mrs. J.M. Bliss’ OCEANVIEWS SOUTHERN BEL

     S: Ch. Oceanviews Got To Luv Me D: Swifttreve The Snowqueen

 2nd Mrs. J. Grierson’s  GOLDLAKE SWEET DREAMS

      S: Dreammax Grandmothers Prospect (SWD) D: CH. Goldlake Summer Breeze

 3rd H. Morrison’s KAPARLA HARK THE HERALD

     S: Ch. Golden Rosebays Drummerboy (BLG) D: Chaleur Wearing Prada

 

Australian Bred Bitch (3/2)

1st Beaucroft Knls/D&J Wadsley’s CH BEAUCROFT SORRENTO SUN

     S: CH. Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (UK) D: Taumac Golden Crystal (AI)

2nd Mrs. JM Bliss’  OCEANVIEWS LOVE LOVE ME

     S: Kellyuix Gold Pirate D: Ch. Swifttreve Celebration

 

 Open Bitch  (3)

1st Mrs JM Bliss’ CH SWIFTTREVE CELEBRATION

     S: Ch. Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: CH. Willowlawn Brocade (UK)

 2nd Mrs. J. Grierson’s CH GOLDLAKE SUMMER BREEZE

     : Gr.Ch. Tulzean Autumn Tango D: CH. Kaparla Such Is Life

3rd Miss S Stephen’s GR CH YELLOWFETCH WHATZ IT TO U

    S: Dewmist Silversong (SWD) D: Yellowfetch Whatz Uup

 

Challenge Bitch   CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACOMPLI

 Res. Challenge Bitch KAPARLA WINNER TAKES ALL

 

BEST IN SHOW   CH. LARBELLAH  TAKE THE LEAD

RU BEST IN SHOW   CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACOMPLI

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW        TRIGOLDEN HIGH COUNTRY

MINOR IN SHOW                   GOLDLAKE ONCE UPON A TIME 

PUPPY IN SHOW                    GILTEDGE EVITA

JUNIOR IN SHOW                  KAPARLA WINNER TAKES ALL

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD

STATEBRED IN SHOW         CH OCEANVIEWS GOT TO LUV ME

AUS BRED IN SHOW             CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

OPEN IN SHOW                      CH. GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH
 

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT