Australia

Tasmanian
Golden Retriever Club

 

Home Page

Club Contacts

Club History

Breed standard

Open Show and Champ Show details

Events

Champ Show & Open Show 2019

Your Puppy

Obedience

Stud Dogs

Club Merchandise

Membership

National Results

TGRC Breeders

Members Photo Gallery

Champ Shows from 2018 back CelticShow,08,07

Litters Available

Links

 

 
The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Inc.

CHAMPIONSHIP SPECIALTY SHOW

(Golden Retrievers only)

Sunday  6th September 2009

ROYAL SHOWGROUNDS, GLENORCHY
 
Judge: Mrs. Marilynn Morphet (Qld)
 
 
 
BEST IN SHOW      DCC 
Ch.Giltedge The Poet                                                
RU BEST IN SHOW   BCC
Ch Yellowfetch Whatz It To U
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Goldlake Shine Likeit Does                                                      
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY 
Goldlake New Sensation
 MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Oceanviews Southern Belle                              
PUPPY IN SHOW
Kaparla Hark The Herald
JUNIOR IN SHOW
Ashyia Whishes N Dreams                                               
OPPOSITE JUNIOR
Heathbrook Storm The Stage
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW RBCC
Beaucroft Fait Acompli                                               
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE
Fernfall Above N Beyond
 
STATE BRED IN SHOW RDCC                               
Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper                                         
OPPOSITE STATE BRED
Goldlake Sweat Dreams
AUST BRED IN SHOW
Ch Giltedge The Poet                                           
OPPOSITE AUST BRED
Ch Yellowfetch Sinin Light
OPEN IN SHOW
Gr Ch Yellowfetch Whatz It To U                                 
OPPOSITE OPEN Ch Golden
RoseBays Drummer Boy (ImpBelg)
 
VETERAN IN SHOW
Ch Dunfriar Beauforth                         
OPPOSITE VETERAN
Ch. Toriade Timsbury
 
 
Baby Puppy Dog. (3/2)

1  Goldlake New Sensation                          J. Grierson

(S:Ch Larbellah Take The Lead /D: Goldlake Suicide Blonde)

 

Junior Dog (1)

1 Heathbrook Storm The Stage                  J & D Wadsley

(S:Ch Acacian Special Event/D:Ch Beaucroft Sorrento Sun)

 

Intermediate Dog (5/1)

1    Fernfall Above N Beyond                       M & S Evans

(D:Ch Perrecca Unprecedented/D: Fernfall Beyond Paradise)

2    Trigolden Sunbronze                             L Borella-Peters

(S. Ch Fernfall sea Legend/D: Ch Trigolden One & Only

3   Arangold Matchmaker(ImpNZ.)            Linda Rand

(S: Arangold The Connoisseur/D: Arangold Make Sure)

 

State Bred Dog 3

1   Ch. Kaparla Wicketkeeper                      H.Morrison

(S: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango/D:Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (ImpUK)

2   Heathbrook Boy From Oz                        J & D Wadsley

(S:Ch Acacian Special Event/D:Ch Beaucroft Sorrento Sun)

3   Oceanviews Got to Luv Me                    J Bliss

( S: Kellyvix Gold Pirate/D: Ch Swifttreve Celebration)

 

 

Aust. Bred Dog 3

1  Ch Giltedge The Poet                                 Beaucroft Kennels/J & D Wadsley

(S:Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien(ImpUK)/

D: Ch Giltedge Charlotte)

2   Neikaglen Jazz Singer                               B.Best

(S:Ch Golden RoseBays Drummerboy (ImpBelg)/D: Neikaglen Moet Chandon)

3   Verouscha Spinning Skyhi                       Cantell/Morgan

(S: Ashiya Spinner Of Dreams/D: Yarrenbool Golden Waffle)

 

 

Open Dog 2

1   Ch Golden RoseBays Drummerboy (Imp Belg) H. Morrison

(S: EngShCh Goldenquest Ambassador/D:Espressivo VD Beerse Hoeve)

2   Kaparla Its Raining Men                                   J. Jeffrey

(S:Golden RoseBays Drummerboy/D: Chaleur Glamour Puss)

 

Veteran Dog 1

1   Ch Dunfriar Beauforth                              BW & SA Courtney

(S:Ch Fellfarm Cotterie McAllum/D: Toraide Torquay)

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 2

1  Goldlake Shine Likeit Does                      J Grierson

(S: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead/D: Goldlake Suicide Blonde)

2  Kaparla Winner Takes All                          H. Morrison

(S:Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper/C:Kaparla Guilty As Charged)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

1  Oceanviews Southern Belle                    J. Bliss

(S: Oceanviews Got To Luv Me/D:Swifttreve The Snow Queen)

2  Verouscha Bliss Bomb                               M Cantwell & L Morgan

(S: Blazedngold Doubl Troubl/D: Verouscha Queen O Thnight)

 

Puppy Bitch 1

1  Kaparla Hark The Herald                           H.Morrison

(S: Ch Golden RoseBays Drummerboy (ImpBelg)/D:Chaleur Wearing Prada)

 

Junior Bitch 4

1  Ashiya Wishes N Dreams                          B & S Courtney

(S:Ch Stanroph Shared Assets(ImpUK)/D: Ch Ashiya Wish upon A Star)

2  Heathbrook Leading Lady                        J Grierson/J & D Wadsley

(S: Ch Acacian Special Event/D: Ch Beaucroft Sorrento Sun)

3  Blazedngold Devine Rebel                       L Binns

(S: Blazedngold Double Touble/D: Blazedngold SG Atlantis)

4 Blazedngold High On Love                        Carpenter & Binns

(S:ch Blazedngold Ice Storm/D: Blazedngold Air Supply)

 

Intermediate Bitch 2

1  Beaucroft Fait Acompli                              P Stevenson/Beaucroft Kennels

(S: Ch Acacian Special Event/D: Ch Fantango What A Girlwants)

2  Ch Kaparla Rhythm Omy Heart                 H Morrison

( S:Ch Giltedge Blackwatch/D: Ch Kaparla Guilty As Charged)

 

State Bred Bitch 2

1   Goldlake Sweet Dreams                          J Grierson

(S: Dream Max Grandmothers Prospect(ImpSw)/D:Ch Goldlake Summer Breeze)

2   Neikaglen Sheer Bliss                             B.Best

(S: Neikaglen Jazz Singer/ D: Neikaglen Magic Bliss)

 

Aust.Bred Bitch 3

1   Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light                    Lynch & Stephens

(S;Dykinta Light My Fire/D; ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong)

2   Blazedngold Inocent Eyes                       L.J. Binns

(S: GrCh Tulzean Autumn Tango/D: Dshavur Loch Alish)

3   Chaleur Wearing Prada                            H. Morrison

(S: Dewmist Silversong (ImpSw)/D: Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgetable)

 

Open Bitch 6/1

1   GrCh yellowfect Whatz It to U                 S. Stephens

(S: Dewmist silversong(ImpSw)/D: Yellowfetch Whatz Uup)

2   Oceanviews Love Love Me                     J Bliss

(S: Kellyvix Gold Pirate/D: Ch Swifttreve Celebraton)

3   T Ch Fernamber Nymph CDX                  D  K Houlden

(S: Megajames Dylan Boy/D: T Ch Fernamber Silhouette CDX)

 

Veterain Bitch 1

1  Ch Toraide Timsbury                                  B & S Courtney

(S: Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun(ImpUK)/D: Ch Toraide Tienmouth)

 

  

DogCC                                   Ch. Giltedge The Poet

RDog CC                               Ch. Kaparla Wicketkeeper

Bitch CC                                GR Ch. Yellowfetch Whatz It To U

RBitchCC                              Beaucroft Fait Acompli

 

BEST IN SHOW                                   Ch Giltedge The Poet

Runner Up BEST IN SHOW                 Gr.Ch. Yellowfetch Watz It To U

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW                      Goldlake Shine Likeit Does

OPP  BABY PUPPY IN SHOW             Goldlake New Sensation

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW                   Oceanviews Southern Belle

PUPPY IN SHOW                                Kaparla Hark The Herald

JUNIOR IN SHOW                              Ashiya Wishes N Dreams

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW                      Heathbrook Storm The Stage

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW                 Beaucroft Fait Acompli

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW         Fernfall Above N Beyond

STATE BRED IN SHOW                     Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper

OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW             Goldake Sweet Dreams

AUST BRED IN SHOW                      Ch Giltedge The Poet

OPP AUST BRED IN SHOW               Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light

OPEN IN SHOW                                Gr.Ch Yellowfetch Whatz it To U

OPP OPEN IN SHOW                        Ch Golden RoseBays Drummer Boy(Imp Belg)

VETERAN IN SHOW                          Ch Dunfriar Beauforth

OPP VETERAN IN SHOW                  Ch Toraide Timsbury
 

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT