Australia

Tasmanian
Golden Retriever Club

 

Home Page

Club Contacts

Club History

Breed standard

Open Show and Champ Show details

Events

Champ Show & Open Show 2019

Your Puppy

Obedience

Stud Dogs

Club Merchandise

Membership

National Results

TGRC Breeders

Members Photo Gallery

Champ Shows from 2018 back CelticShow,08,07

Litters Available

Links

 

The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Championship Show.

18th August 2012

Judge: Mrs. Wendy Andrews U.K. (Catcombe)
 
          BEST IN SHOW                                     RUNNER UP  TO BEST IN SHOW
 
 
          Baby Puppy In Show                                       Opposite Baby Puppy In Show
              Minor Puppy In Show                           Opposite Minor Puppy In Show
           Puppy In Show                                            Opposite Puppy In Show
 
 
               Junior In Show                                          Opposite Junior In Show RBCC
           Intermediate In Show                                   Opposite Intermediate In Show
Runner Up Best In Show BCC State Bred In Show                Opposite State Bred In Show
     Australian Bred In Show RDCC                                Opposite Australian Bred In Show
         Best In Show DCC Open In Show                          Opposite Open In Show
       Veteran In Show                                              Opposite Veteran In Show
 

 (******Denotes Class In Show Winner)

BEST IN SHOW   CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER
Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood  
S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 

 RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW   CH GOLDLAKE ONCE UPON A TIME 
 J. Grierson
  S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Goldlake Summer Breeze

 

BABY PUPPY DOG 2/2

1  BEAUCROFT SHOW ME THE WAY  J. Grierson

S: Ch. Burrugundy Brace Yourself E.T. D:Beaucroft  Devil Wears Prada 

2 BLAZEDNGOLD KINGS OF WINGS L.J.  Binns

S:  Blazedngold Imported Jeans D: Blazedngold Divine Rebel

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 1/1

1 TWEEDWATER ROYAL FUSILIER D. Wadsley

  S: Ch. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Ch. Beaucroft Fait Accompli

 

PUPPY DOG 2/1

1 KAPARLA FORMULA ONE (AI) Heather Morrison

 S: Swd.Ch. Floprym Rivaldo D: Ch. Kaparla Rhythm OMy Heart

 

JUNIOR DOG 1/1

1 KAPARLA ME MYSELF & I (AI) Mr.M & Mrs.S. Evans *******

S: Xanthos Espionage JW. SGWC (UK) D: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (ImpUK

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG 6/5

1 Ch. GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON Kim Handley & Cheryl Cooke ******

S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead D: Goldew Jubiation

 2 OCEANVIEWS HAPPY DAYS Mrs. J.M. Bliss

 S: Ch. Oceanviews Got To Luv Me D: Swifttreve The Snowqueen

 3 BLAZEDNGOLD IMPORTED JEANS L.J. Binns 

S: Ch. Sequins Sashi (Imp Neth) D: Ch. Blazedngold Inocent Eyes

 4 KIRIEL HEAVENS LEADER  M  & S Evans

S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead  D: Ch. Fernfall Beyond Heaven

 

STATE BRED 2/2

1 CH LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD Beaucroft Knlís

S: Ch. Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 2 KAPARLA ITS RAINING MEN CCD RN MrsJ.Jeffery

S: Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummer Boy (Imp Belg) D: Chaleur Glamour Puss

 

AUS BRED 4/4

1 CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSELF ET.Miss S. Stephens *******

S: Ch. Fetchnpoint Knee Jerker ET D: Ambermist Keepsake

 2 RALUN ZEN THERE WAS WILSON TD P & V Hofto

S: Ch. & NZ Ch. Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: Ralun Won N Only

 3 CH GILTEDGE BAND OF BROTHERS (AI) Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood  

S: Eng.Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 

  

OPEN DOG 3/2

1 CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Kim Handley & Darlene Petterwood  *******

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Giltedge Angel Dust

 2 NZ CH AUST.SUPREME CH KAPARLA WICKETKEEPER Heather Morrison

S: Aust Grand Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango  B: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK)

 

VETERAN DOG 2/2

1 GR CH. LIONSFIELD WALTER LADD CCD ET    Grady & Kathryn McNee

S: Goldog Alpine Aftautumn D: Lionsfield Lady Tegwen

 2  GR CH GILTEDGE THE POET Beaucroft Knls & J & D Wadsley  

S: Aus Ch Standfast Dream Ticket from Kerrien (ImpUK) D: Ch Giltedge Charlotte

 

DOG CC

CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Res DOG CC

CH BURRAGUNDY BRACE YOURSELF ET

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH 3/3

1 BLAZEDNGOLD POCKET ROCKET L.J. Binns *******

S: Blazedngold Imported Jeans D: Blazedngold Divine Rebel

 2 BEAUCROFT VICTORIA SECRET Beaucroft Kennels 

S: Pol.Ch.Nord.Ch. LV. Ch. Dewmist Silkventure (SWE) D: Ch. Acacian Contessa

 3 WILLARNNIE ALEXANDRIA  Mr.S. Gangell  

S: Ch. Oceanviews Got To Luv Me D: Willarnnie Millfern

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 2/2

1 GOLDLAKE HAPPILY EVER AFTER  J. Grierson *******

S: Ch. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Ch.Goldlake Once Upon A Time

 2 TWEEDWATER LADY MARCIA  P. Stevensonís

S: Ch. Giltedge Blackwatch D: Ch. Beaucroft Fait Accompli

 

PUPPY BITCH 2/1

1 HEATHBROOK DREAM A  LITTLE DREAM JW&DL Wadsley ******

S: Ch. Giltedge Band of Brothers D: Giltedge Evita

 

JUNIOR BITCH 1/1

1 KAPARLA TAKE ME AS I AM (AI) Mrs. L. Flower

S: Eng Ch Xanthos Espionage JW SGWC  D: Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK)

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 4/2

1 CH. NARAGOLD GEORGIE GIRL J. Grierson

S: Ch. Larbellah Take The Lead D: Ch. Naragold Angelica

 2 OCEANVIEWS WHAT A GIRL Mrs. Linda Rand

S: Ch Swifttreve Just Me D: Oceanviews Love Love Me

 

STATE BRED BITCH 3/3

1 CH GOLDLAKE ONCE UPON A TIME J. Grierson  ******

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch. Goldlake Summer Breeze

 2 BLAZEDNGOLD DIVINE REBEL L.J. Binns

S: Blazedngold Doubl Troubl D: Blazedngold S.G. Atlantis

 3 OCEANVIEWS TESS Mrs. Linda Rand

S: Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)D: Ch. Swifttreve Celebration

 

 

AUS BRED  BITCH 3/2

1 GOLDLAKE HEART BEAT J. Grierson

S: Ch. Oceanviews Got To Luv Me D: Goldlake Suicide Blonde

2   GILTEDGE EVITA   JW & DL Wadsley

S: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead D: Ch Giltedge All About Mary

 

OPEN BITCH 4/2

1 CH BEAUCROFT FAIT ACCOMPLI  Mr. P. Stevenson & Beaucroft Kennels

S: Ch Acacian Special Event D: Ch Fantango Whata Girlwants

 2 CH OCEANVIEWS SOUTHERN BELLE Mrs. J.M. Bliss

S: Ch Oceanviews Got To Luv Me D: Swifttreve The Snow Queen

 

VETERAN BITCH 3/3

1 CH SWIFTTREVE CELEBRATION Mrs. J.M. Bliss *******

S: Aust Ch. Goldtreve Camrose Kraka D: Aust Ch. Willowlawn Brocade (Imp.UK)

2 SUPREME CH YELLOWFETCH WHATZIT TO U E.T. Miss S Stephen

S: Dewmist Silversong (Imp.SWE) D: Yellowfetch Whatz Uup

3 CH BLAZEDNGOLD INOCENT EYES  L.Binns
S: Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango D: Deshavou Loch Alish
 
BCC   CH GOLDLAKE ONCE UPON A TIME
RES BCC   KAPARLA TAKE ME AS I AM (AI)
 

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT